2nd Round Tables/ 2º Ciclo de mesas redondas
[11:30am-to-1:30pm Illinois/ 14:30h-16:30h La Plata/ 18:30h- 20:30h Barcelona]
Zoom link
https://illinois.zoom.us/j/81548858189?pwd=RkNVT2E1dzdkOTFjRmhKbVdQeHVoUT09
[11:30am-1:30pm Illinois/ 14:30h-16:30h La Plata / 18:30h-20:30h Barcelona]
November / Noviembre 11 > Learning to Learn / Aprendiendo a Aprender
Panelists / Panelistas
Architecture students – undergraduate and graduate levels
Shravan Arun + Alejandro Toro Acosta, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
Nancy Sofía Centurión + Victoria Azul Rovella, Universidad de la Plata
Helena Majó i Ylla-Català, Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya
Patricia Bandora + Fahmeeda Osman + Cindy Zanele, University of Johannesburg
Finja Heck + Elena Spatz, Technische Universität München,
Paula Stoddard Sotomayor + Arnaldo Cotto Reyes, Universidad de Puerto Rico
Moderator / Moderadora
María Candela Suárez, Arq. PHD Researcher CITCEM – Universidade do Porto and Master student at Designskolen Kolding (Denmark)
November / Noviembre 18 > Post professional and Continuing Education / Formación permanente y Postprofesional
Panelists / Panelistas
Nicolás Bares, Isabel Castiñeira Palou, Randall Deutsch, Anna L. Georas Santos, Gustavo Scheps, Milica Topalovic + Paola Viganò
Moderator / Moderador
Alejandro Lapunzina
December / Diciembre 2 > The Formative Path to Teach / La formación del Formador
Panelists / Panelistas
Fernando Aliata, AnnaMarie Bliss, Ariadna Llorens, Paula Durán Chaín, Santiago de Molina, Ruth Verde Zein
Moderator / Moderador
Horacio Morano
December / Diciembre 9 > Pedagogical Innovation and Exploration / Innovación y Exploración Pedagógica
Panelists / Panelistas
David Isern, Ana Ottavianelli, Marta Serra Permanyer, Berta Bardí-Milà, Nelson Brufal, Humberto Cavallin
Moderator / Moderador
Joan Moreno Sanz
1st Round Tables/ 1er Ciclo de mesas redondas
[11:30am-to-1:30pm Illinois/ 13:30h-15:30h La Plata/ 18:30h- 20:30h Barcelona]
April / Abril 15 > Architectural Design • Housing • Participatory Project / Proyecto Arquitectónico • Vivienda • Participación Ciudadana
Panelists / Panelistas
Kevin Erickson, Enric Massip-Bosch, Alberto Sbarra, Gianluca Burgio, Simon Pallubicki
Moderator / Moderador
Horacio Morano
April / Abril 22 > Urban Design • Urban Planning • Urban Mobility / Diseño Urbano • Planificación urbana • Movilidad Urbana
Panelists / Panelistas
Sara Bartumeus, Verónica Cueto-Rua, Carles Llop, Andrés Maragaño Leveque, Ana Ruiz Bowen
Moderator / Moderador
Joan Moreno Sanz
April / Abril 29 > Sustainable Design • Technology • Urban Metabolism / Diseño Sostenible • Tecnología • Metabolismo Urbana
Panelists / Panelistas
Albert Cuchí, Leandro Moroni, Scott Murray, Fernando Abruña, María Helena Luengo
Moderator / Moderador
Horacio Morano
May / Mayo 6 > The two extremes: first and last year of education / Los dos extremos: primer y último año de la formación
Panelists / Panelistas
Lynne Dearborn, Gustavo Páez, Amadeu Santacana, Marco Artigas, Andrés Mignucci
Moderator / Moderador
Alejandro Lapunzina
May/ Mayo 13 > Institutional Models / Modelos Institucionales
Panelists / Panelistas
Pere Fuertes, Fernando Gandolfi, Francisco Rodríguez Suárez, Daniel García-Escudero, Marilys R. Nepomechie
Moderator / Moderador
Alejandro Lapunzina